Difference between revisions of "Template:Materials - Insulation (Polyisocyanurate)"
Difference between revisions of "Template:Materials - Insulation (Polyisocyanurate)"
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| '''[[Atlas Roofing Corporation]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:AC Foam III|AC Foam III]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | | '''[[Atlas Roofing Corporation]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:AC Foam III|AC Foam III]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Atlas Roofing Corporation]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:AC Foam Supreme|AC Foam Supreme]] | + | | '''[[Atlas Roofing Corporation]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:AC Foam Supreme|AC Foam Supreme]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Carlisle Syntec Systems Canada]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:SecurShield HD Plus|SecurShield HD Plus]] || style="text-align:center;"| [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=MARS_Tested_Materials '''MARS'''] [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=PARS_Tested_Materials '''PARS'''] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ | | '''[[Carlisle Syntec Systems Canada]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:SecurShield HD Plus|SecurShield HD Plus]] || style="text-align:center;"| [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=MARS_Tested_Materials '''MARS'''] [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=PARS_Tested_Materials '''PARS'''] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Firestone Building Products]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:Resista|Resista]] || style="text-align:center;"| [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=MARS_Tested_Materials '''MARS'''] [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=AARS_Tested_Materials '''AARS'''] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | + | | '''[[Firestone Building Products]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:Resista|Resista]] || style="text-align:center;"| [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=MARS_Tested_Materials '''MARS'''] [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=PARS_Tested_Materials '''PARS'''] [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=AARS_Tested_Materials '''AARS'''] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Hunter Panels]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:H-Shield CG|H-Shield CG]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | | '''[[Hunter Panels]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:H-Shield CG|H-Shield CG]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| '''[[Soprema Inc.]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:Sopra-Iso Plus|Sopra-Iso Plus]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | | '''[[Soprema Inc.]]''' || style="text-align:left;"| [[Materials:Sopra-Iso Plus|Sopra-Iso Plus]] || style="text-align:center;"| ‒ || style="text-align:center;"| 32 || style="text-align:center;"| 138 || style="text-align:center;"| 20 || style="text-align:center;"| 1 || style="text-align:center;"| 5.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |} | + | |} |
| + | [http://rpm.rcabc.org/index.php?title=MARS_Tested_Materials '''MARS'''] | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 18 April 2019
| Manufacturer | Product Name | System Test Type (Wind) | Density (kg/cu. m) | Compressive Strength (kPa) | Compressive Strength (psi) | Thermal Resistance (RSI/25.4 mm) | Thermal Resistance (R/inch) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Roofing Corporation | AC Foam III | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Atlas Roofing Corporation | AC Foam Supreme | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Carlisle Syntec Systems Canada | SecurShield HD Plus | MARS PARS | ‒ | ‒ | ‒ | ‒ | ‒ |
| Firestone Building Products | Resista | MARS PARS AARS | ‒ | ‒ | ‒ | 1 | 5.7 |
| Hunter Panels | H-Shield CG | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Hunter Panels | H-Shield Premier | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Hunter Panels | H-Shield Composite | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| IKO Industries Ltd. | IKO Therm III | ‒ | ‒ | 140 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Johns Manville Corporation | ENRGY 3 CGF Insulation | ‒ | ‒ | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Siplast | Paratherm CG | ‒ | ‒ | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Soprema Inc. | Sopra-Iso Plus | ‒ | 32 | 138 | 20 | 1 | 5.7 |
