Difference between revisions of "Architectural Metal Roofing"
Difference between revisions of "Architectural Metal Roofing"
(→SITE-FORMED METAL ROOFING SYSTEMS) |
(→SITE-FORMED METAL ROOFING SYSTEMS) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| '''[[Manufacturers:Trail Roofing Ltd.|Trail Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | | '''[[Manufacturers:Trail Roofing Ltd.|Trail Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Manufacturers:Eby & Son Construction Ltd.|Eby & Son Construction Ltd.]''' | + | | '''[[Manufacturers:Eby & Son Construction Ltd.|Eby & Son Construction Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Manufacturers:Homan Roofing Ltd.|Homan Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | | '''[[Manufacturers:Homan Roofing Ltd.|Homan Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| '''[[Manufacturers:Aurora Roofing Ltd.|Aurora Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | | '''[[Manufacturers:Aurora Roofing Ltd.|Aurora Roofing Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''[[Manufacturers:Villa Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.|Villa Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.]''' | + | | '''[[Manufacturers:Villa Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.|Villa Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.]]''' || blank || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| || blank || || || || | | || blank || || || || | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 6 July 2016
1 SITE-FORMED METAL ROOFING SYSTEMS
| Manufacturer | Product Name | Seam Type | Panel Widths | Max. Panel Length | Machine Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Roofing Ltd. | AR9150 Mechanical Lock | 38mm (1-½") Standing Seam | 200mm (8") to 652.5mm (26-½"") | 46m (150') | Schlebach Quadro Plus |
| AR5150 Snap Lock | 38mm (1-½") Snap Lock | 200mm (8") to 500mm (20") | 46m (150') | Schlebach Quadro Plus | |
| AR5150 Nail Strip | 38mm (1-½") Snap Lock | 200mm (8") to 637.5mm (25-½"") | 46m (150') | Schlebach Quadro Plus | |
| Parker Johnston Industries Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| Laing Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Interior Roofing (2011) Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Nelson Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| D.M. Henderson Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Top Line Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Tomtar Roofing and Sheet Metal Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| Western Roofing (Master Roofers) Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Flynn Canada Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| Kelowna Roofing (1984) Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Mainline Roofing Co. Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Lam Metal Contracting Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| 'Universal Sheet Metal Ltd.' | blank | ||||
| Standard Roofing Corporation | blank | ||||
| Trail Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Eby & Son Construction Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Homan Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Marine Roofing (1996) Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| Pocklington Building Systems Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| Cascade Roofing & Waterproofing (2007) Inc. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| Aurora Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| Villa Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| Raven Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| Transwest Roofing Ltd. | blank | ||||
| blank | |||||
| blank | |||||
| Alpha Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc. | blank |
2 PROPRIETARY METAL ROOF SYSTEMS (Factory-made)
| Manufacturer | Product Name | Seam Type | Panel Widths |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicwest | blank | ||
| blank | blank | ||
| blank | |||
| blank | |||
| blank | |||
| blank |
